Sculptures and works of Art

fri 31 May 2019
Live auction 303
24

Scuola veneta, fine secolo XVI

LA TRINITÀ

placchetta ellittica in bronzo dorato, cm 9,2x8

Venetian school, late 16th century

THE HOLY TRINITY

elliptical gilt-bronze plaquette, 9,2x8 cm