TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

thu 4 - thu 11 July 2019
Online auction 310
170

George Foster Barnes

George Foster Barnes

(attivo nel XIX secolo)

LA LETTURA

acquarello su carta, cm 39,5x53

firmato in basso a destra

THE READING

watercolour on paper, cm 39,5x53