Scuola del sec. XIX
LA SEGHERIA
olio su cartone, cm 18x27
siglato e datato "M.S. 84" in basso a sinistra
School of the 19th century
THE SAWMILL
oil on cardboard, cm 18x27
signed with initials and dated "M.S. 84" lower left