TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

thu 4 - thu 11 July 2019
Online auction 310
151

Scuola napoletana, sec. XIX

Scuola napoletana, sec. XIX

BARCA CON PESCATORI

olio su tavoletta, cm 18x20,5

retro: iscritto "E. Dalbono / Napoli"

Neapolitan school, 19th century

BOAT WITH FISHERMEN

oil on panel, cm 18x20,5

on the reverse: inscribed "E. Dalbono / Napoli"