Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

tue 1 October 2019
Live auction 316
103

Scuola romana, sec. XVII

€ 5.000 / 8.000

Scuola romana, sec. XVII

LA DECAPITAZIONE DI SAN PAOLO

olio su carta, cm 34,5x44

Roman school, 17th century

THE BEHEADING OF SAINT PAUL

oil on paper, cm 34,5x44