×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
317
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
OLD MASTER PAINTINGS
tue
26 November 2019
OLD MASTER PAINTINGS
Live auction, n.317
FLORENCE
Borgo Degli Albizi, 26
Auction times
26/11/2019 Hours 15:30
Viewing
FLORENCE
Friday 22 November 10am-6pm
Saturday 23 November 10am-6pm
Sunday 24 November 10am-6pm
Monday 25 November 10am-6pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Old master paintings
Auction Highlights
Lot N.
Cornelis de Man
Cornelis de Man (Delft? 1621 – Delft 1706) INTERNO DI CHIESA olio su tavola, cm 61,5x73,5 firmato “CD Man f.” sulla [..]
€ 12.000 / 15.000
Lot N.
19
Scuola di Agnolo di Cosimo, detto
Scuola di Agnolo di Cosimo, detto "il Bronzino" MADONNA ANNUNCIATA olio su tela, cm 70x54 iscritto al retro “del salviati […] [..]
€ 80.000 / 120.000
Lot N.
21
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI RITRATTO DI GIULIANO DE MEDICI, DUCA DI NEMOURS olio su tavola, cm 66,5x51,5 iscritto "IVLIANVS MED. LEONIS [..]
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Filter and sort
no category
Old master paintings and sculptures
Sold
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
1 - 30 of 46 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI CROCIFISSIONE CON DOLENTI olio su tavola, cm 40,5x29,5 [..]
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, sec. XVI
Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, sec. XVI SCENA ALLEGORICA olio su tavola, cm 182x91 [..]
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Scuola veneziana, sec. XVII
Scuola veneziana, sec. XVII AMOR SACRO E AMOR PROFANO olio su tela, cm 100X80 [..]
Scuola veneziana, sec. XVII
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII SAN GIOVANNI BATTISTA olio su tela, cm 56x43,8 [..]
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII
€ 7.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Giovanni Andrea Sirani
Giovanni Andrea Sirani (Bologna 1610 – 1670) APOLLO olio su tela, cm 101x92 [..]
Giovanni Andrea Sirani
€ 25.000 / 35.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII TOBIOLO E L'ANGELO olio su tela, cm 202x171 Florentine [..]
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Jan van Huysum, o Huijsum
Jan van Huysum, o Huijsum (Amsterdam 1682 - 1749) PAESAGGIO CON VIANDANTI olio su tela, [..]
Jan van Huysum, o Huijsum
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Vincenzo Civerchio
Vincenzo Civerchio (Crema 1460/70 - 1544) SAN GIOVANNI EVANGELISTA SAN PAOLO SAN [..]
Vincenzo Civerchio
€ 30.000 / 40.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Cornelis de Man
Cornelis de Man (Delft? 1621 – Delft 1706) INTERNO DI CHIESA olio su tavola, cm 61,5x73,5 [..]
Cornelis de Man
€ 12.000 / 15.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
10
Giovanni Antonio Sogliani
Giovanni Antonio Sogliani (Firenze 1492 – 1544) VERONICA olio su tavola, cm 60x43 [..]
10
Giovanni Antonio Sogliani
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Details
11
Alessandro Varotari, detto il Padovanino
Alessandro Varotari, detto il Padovanino (Padova, 1588 – Venezia, 1649) ALLEGORIA DELLA [..]
11
€ 12.000 / 15.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
12
Pier Dandini
Pier Dandini (Firenze 1646 – 1712) VENERE SCOPRE IL CORPO SENZA VITA DI ADONE olio [..]
12
Pier Dandini
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Details
13
Ignazio Stern
Ignazio Stern (Mariahilf, 1680 - Roma, 1748) MADONNA COL BAMBINO olio su metallo, ovale, [..]
13
Ignazio Stern
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Details
14
Scuola piemontese, sec. XVIII
Scuola piemontese, sec. XVIII MADONNA ORANTE olio su rame, ovale, cm 20,5x17 [..]
14
Scuola piemontese, sec. XVIII
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
15
Joos de Momper
Joos de Momper (Anversa 1564 – 1635) PAESAGGIO MONTANO CON CASTELLO E VIANDANTI olio [..]
15
Joos de Momper
€ 12.000 / 18.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
16
Lippo d'Andrea (Pseudo Ambrogio di Baldese)
Lippo d'Andrea (Pseudo Ambrogio di Baldese) (Firenze, 1377 – ante 1457) MADONNA COL BAMBINO [..]
16
€ 30.000 / 50.000
Details
17
Giovanni Andrea de Ferrari
Giovanni Andrea de Ferrari (Genova, 1589 circa – 1669 circa) REBECCA AL POZZO olio [..]
17
Giovanni Andrea de Ferrari
€ 50.000 / 80.000
Details
18
Alessandro Turchi, detto l’Orbetto
Alessandro Turchi, detto l’Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) LOT E LE FIGLIE [..]
18
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Details
19
Scuola di Agnolo di Cosimo, detto "il Bronzino" MADONNA ANNUNCIATA olio su tela, cm 70x54 [..]
19
€ 80.000 / 120.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
20
Andrea Semino
Andrea Semino (Genova, 1526 – 1594) LA COMUNIONE DI SAN GEROLAMO (al centro); IL COMMITTENTE [..]
20
Andrea Semino
€ 150.000 / 250.000
Details
21
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI RITRATTO DI GIULIANO DE MEDICI, DUCA DI NEMOURS olio su tavola, [..]
21
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
22
Pierre Denis Martin
Pierre Denis Martin (Parigi 1663 o 1673 - 1742) SCONTRO DI CAVALIERI coppia di dipinti, [..]
22
Pierre Denis Martin
€ 40.000 / 60.000
Details
23
Scuola toscana, sec. XVIII
Scuola toscana, sec. XVIII RITRATTO DI UN CAVALIERE DI MALTA olio su tela, cm 105x87,5 [..]
23
Scuola toscana, sec. XVIII
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
24
Scuola romana, sec. XVII
Scuola romana, sec. XVII SUSANNA E I VECCHIONI olio su tela, cm 175x122 Roman [..]
24
Scuola romana, sec. XVII
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
25
Scuola toscana, sec. XVII
Scuola toscana, sec. XVII APOLLO olio su tela, cm 82x55,5 Tuscan school, 17th [..]
25
Scuola toscana, sec. XVII
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Details
26
Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XV
Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XV CROCIFISSO tempera e oro su tavola, cm 197x146 [..]
26
€ 40.000 / 60.000
Details
27
Scuola di Andrea del Sarto, sec. XVI
Scuola di Andrea del Sarto, sec. XVI SACRA FAMIGLIA olio su tavola, cm 143x112 [..]
27
€ 40.000 / 60.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
28
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVI
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVI RITRATTO DI GIURISTA olio su tela, cm 97x76 iscritto a destra [..]
28
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVI
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Details
29
Scuola emiliana, sec. XVIII
Scuola emiliana, sec. XVIII NATURA MORTA olio su tela, cm 200x150 Emilian [..]
29
Scuola emiliana, sec. XVIII
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
30
Giacomo Francesco Cipper, detto il Todeschini
Giacomo Francesco Cipper, detto il Todeschini (Feldkirch, 1664 - Milano, 1736) BAMBINA CON CONIGLIO [..]
30
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Details
1 - 30 of 46 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last