Scuola emiliana, sec. XVII
SAN GIOVANNINO DORMIENTE
olio su tela ovale, cm 108x147
Emilian school, 17th century
THE INFANT SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST SLEEPING
oil on canvas, cm 108x147, an oval