Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

wed 14 April 2021
Live auction 1006
74

Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVII

PAESAGGIO CON CORTEO FUNEBRE

penna e inchiostro, carta vergellata, mm 260x418

Central Italian school, 17th century

LANDSCAPE WITH A FUNERAL

pen and ink, laid paper, 260x418 mm

Provenienza

coll. Marquis de Lagoy