ARCADE | 16TH TO 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 13 April 2021
Live auction 1035
293

Ettore Roesler Franz
(Roma, 1845 - Roma, 1907)

Ettore Roesler Franz

Ettore Roesler Franz

(Roma 1845 - Roma 1907)

SCORCIO DI VICOLO ROMANO

acquerello e china su carta, cm 48x25,5

firmato e iscritto "Roma" in basso a destra

A VIEW OF A ROMAN STREET

watercolour and Indian ink on paper, 48x25.5 cm

signed and inscribed "Roma" lower right