Pietro Annigoni
(Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988)
FIGURE IN UN SALONE
acquerello su carta applicata su carta, cm 18x27
firmato e datato "MCMXXXI" in basso a destra
FIGURES IN A HALL
watercolour on paper laid down on paper, 18x27 cm
signed and dated "MCMXXXI" lower right