ONLINE AUCTION | PAINTINGS FROM 16th to 20th CENTURY

thu 19 November - tue 1 December 2020
Online auction 1038
126

Angiolo Volpe
(Livorno, 1943)

Angiolo Volpe

Angiolo Volpe

(Livorno 1943)

BAGNANTI

olio su compensato, cm 30x60

firmato in basso a sinistra

BATHERS

oil on plywood, 30x60 cm

signed lower left