ONLINE AUCTION | PAINTINGS FROM 16th to 20th CENTURY

thu 19 November - tue 1 December 2020
Online auction 1038
109

Scuola Francese sec. XVIII

Scuola Francese sec. XVIII

RITRATTO DI GIOVANE GENTILUOMO

Miniatura in cornice d'argento in filigrana, cm 5,5x5 ca

French school, 18th century

PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GENTLEMAN

miniature in a silver frame, cm 5,5x5 approx.