ONLINE AUCTION | PAINTINGS FROM 16th to 20th CENTURY

thu 19 November - tue 1 December 2020
Online auction 1038
61

Scuola russa, sec. XVIII

€ 750 / 1.000

Scuola russa, sec. XVIII

SAN GIOVANNI PREDICA NEL DESERTO

olio su tavola, cm 35x30  circa

Russian school, 18th century

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST PREACHING

oil on panel, cm 35x30