Artista del sec. XX
SCORCIO DI PAESE E CAMPAGNA
olio su compensato, cm 40x43
firmato e datato "M. Calderai 1920" in basso a destra
retro: dipinto
Artist of the 20th century
VIEW OF A TOWN AND THE COUNTRYSIDE
oil on plywood, 40x43 cm
signed and dated "M. Calderai 1920" lower right
on the reverse: painted