Timed Auction | Prints and Paintings from a Veneto property - PART TWO

mon 30 November - mon 14 December 2020
Online auction 1045
94

Lorenzo Viola
(Castelfranco veneto, 1938)

Lorenzo Viola

Lorenzo Viola

(Castelfranco Veneto 1938)

SCUOLA DI SAN MARCO

olio su masonite, cm 64x47

firmato e datato "63" in basso a destra

retro: titolato e datato

SCUOLA DI SAN MARCO

oil on hardboard, 64x47 cm

signed and dated "63" lower right

on the reverse: titled and dated