Modern and Contemporary art

wed 7 July 2021
Live auction 1056
122

Augusto Murer ©
(Falcade, 1922 - Padova, 1985)

AUGUSTO MURER

€ 3.500 / 6.000

AUGUSTO MURER

(Falcade 1922 - Padova 1985)

Figura femminile

1960

scultura in bronzo

cm 135x32x56 su base cm 56x30

firmato e datato alla base

Feminine figure

1960

bronze sculpture

135x32x56 cm on base 56x30 cm

signed and dated on the base