Old Master Paintings

tue 8 June 2021
Live auction 1057
35

Artista toscano, sec. XVII

€ 8.000 / 12.000

Artista toscano, sec. XVII

SAN SEBASTIANO SOCCORSO DALLE PIE DONNE

olio su tela, cm 99x74

Tuscan artist, 17th century

SAINT SEBASTIAN TENDED BY THE PIOUS WOMEN

oil on canvas, cm 99x74