EMILIO GRECO
(Catania 1913 - Roma 1995)
Figura femminile seduta
1980
china su carta
cm 68x48
firmato e iscritto "Roma 1980" in basso a destra
Seated feminine figure
1980
indian ink on paper
68x48 cm
signed and inscribed "Roma 1980" lower right
L'opera è accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista.
The artwork is provided with certificate of autenticity on photo, signed by the artist.