REG BUTLER
(Buntingford 1913 - Berkhamsted 1981)
Studio per figure in space
1966
matita su carta applicata su cartoncino
cm 68x94
firmato e datato in basso a destra
Study for figures in space
1966
pencil on paper applied on cardboard
68x94 cm
signed and dated lower right