ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

wed 10 - thu 18 March 2021
Online auction 1060
149

Sergio Vacchi
(Castesano, bologna, 1925 - Siena, 2016)

SERGIO VACCHI

SERGIO VACCHI

(Castesano, Bologna 1925)

Omaggio a Grunewald

1979

acquerello su carta riportata su tela

cm 70x100

titolato in basso, firmato e iscritto "1979 Roma" in basso a destra

Tribute to Grunewald

1979

watercolor paper printed on canvas

70x100  cm

titled lower in the center, signed and inscribed "1979 Roma" lower right