Adriaen van Ostade
(Haarlem 1610 - 1684)
LA FILATRICE
acquaforte, carta vergellata, mm 138x171
firmata e datata in basso a sinistra
WOMAN SPINNING
etching, laid paper, 138x171
signed and dated in lower left