Scuola francese, sec. XIX
RITRATTO DI FANCIULLA
miniatura, cm 7x4,5
firmato "Lagrenné" a sinistra
retro: iscritto "Lagrenné"
French school, 19th century
PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN
miniature, 7x4.5 cm
signed "Lagrenné" to the left
on the reverse: inscribed "Lagrenné"