×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1080
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
TIMED AUCTION | AUREA. ITALIAN AND FOREIGN GOLD COINS AND MEDALS.
fri
26 November -
mon
6 December 2021
Online auction, n.1080
For further information:
tempo@pandolfini.it
NO
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Terms of sale
Related departments
Coins and medals
Overview
Lots
Terms of sale
Filter and sort
Coins and medals
no category
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
63000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Lot closes - High to low
Lot closes - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
31 - 60 of 117 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
31
GRAN BRETAGNA. VENTI STERLINE
GRAN BRETAGNA. VENTI STERLINE Au tot. gr. 160,00 SPL/FDC EF/MS (20) La vendita [..]
31
GRAN BRETAGNA. VENTI STERLINE
€ 5.400 / 6.400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
32
GRAN BRETAGNA. VENTI STERLINE
32
GRAN BRETAGNA. VENTI STERLINE
€ 5.400 / 6.400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
33
GRAN BRETAGNA. VENTI STERLINE
33
GRAN BRETAGNA. VENTI STERLINE
€ 5.400 / 6.400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
34
GRAN BRETAGNA. DICIASSETTE STERLINE
GRAN BRETAGNA. DICIASSETTE STERLINE Au tot. gr. 136,00 SPL/FDC EF/MS (17) [..]
34
€ 4.600 / 5.600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
35
GRAN BRETAGNA. VENTIDUE STERLINE
GRAN BRETAGNA. VENTIDUE STERLINE Au tot. gr. 176,00 SPL/FDC EF/MS (22) La [..]
35
€ 5.900 / 6.600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
36
GRAN BRETAGNA. VENTITRE STERLINE
GRAN BRETAGNA. VENTITRE STERLINE Au tot. gr. 184,00 SPL/FDC EF/MS (23) La [..]
36
€ 6.200 / 6.900
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
37
GRAN BRETAGNA. VENTIQUATTRO STERLINE.
GRAN BRETAGNA. VENTIQUATTRO STERLINE. Au tot. gr. 191,52 SPL EF (24)
37
€ 5.800 / 7.800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
38
GRAN BRETAGNA. VENTISETTE STERLINE
GRAN BRETAGNA. VENTISETTE STERLINE Au tot. gr. 215,46 SPL/FDC EF/MS (27) [..]
38
€ 6.500 / 8.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
39
GRAN BRETAGNA. OTTANTUNO STERLINE
GRAN BRETAGNA. OTTANTUNO STERLINE Au tot. gr. 646,38 FDC MS (81)
39
€ 20.000 / 25.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
40
HAITI REPUBBLICA 50 GOURDES 1967
HAITI REPUBBLICA 50 GOURDES 1967 Au gr. 10,00 SPL EF
40
€ 330 / 530
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
41
JUGOSLAVIA REPUBBLICA (1946-2003) SERIE COMPLETA DI 6 VALORI (20 E 50 DINARA IN ARGENTO, 100, 200, 500, 1.000 DINARA IN ORO) DEL 1968 IN COFANETTO ORIGINALE
JUGOSLAVIA REPUBBLICA (1946-2003) SERIE COMPLETA DI 6 VALORI (20 E 50 DINARA IN ARGENTO, 100, 200, 500, [..]
41
€ 4.250 / 5.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
42
MILANO. NAPOLEONE I (1805-1814) 40 LIRE 1812
MILANO. NAPOLEONE I (1805-1814) 40 LIRE 1812 Au gr. 12,89 BB VF
42
€ 350 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
43
MURANO. ALVISE IV MOCENIGO CXVIII DOGE (1763-1778) RIPRODUZIONE DELL'OSELLA D’ORO DA 4 ZECCHINI [..]
43
€ 450 / 650
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
44
NAPOLI. REGNO DELLE DUE SICILIE. CARLO DI BORBONE (1734-1759) 4 DUCATI 1750
NAPOLI. REGNO DELLE DUE SICILIE. CARLO DI BORBONE (1734-1759) 4 DUCATI 1750 Au gr. 5,89 D/ Busto a [..]
44
€ 200 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
45
ROMA STATO PONTIFICIO PIO VI (1775-1799) DOPPIA 1779
ROMA STATO PONTIFICIO PIO VI (1775-1799) DOPPIA 1779 Au gr. 5,39 D/S. Pietro stante sulle nubi con [..]
45
€ 600 / 900
Details
46
ROMA STATO PONTIFICIO PIO IX (1846-1870) 2,5 SCUDI 1862
ROMA STATO PONTIFICIO PIO IX (1846-1870) 2,5 SCUDI 1862 Au gr. 4,32 Gig. 36 q.FDC a.MS [..]
46
€ 150 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
47
ROMA STATO PONTIFICIO GREGORIO XVI (1831-1846) 5 SCUDI 1835
ROMA STATO PONTIFICIO GREGORIO XVI (1831-1846) 5 SCUDI 1835 Au gr. 8,66 Gig. 29 SPL EF [..]
47
€ 500 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
48
ROMA STATO PONTIFICIO GREGORIO XVI (1831-1846) 5 SCUDI 1835 Au gr. 8,60 Gig. 29 SPL EF [..]
48
€ 500 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
49
SAN MARINO. NUOVA MONETAZIONE. DUE MONETE IN ORO DA 1 E 2 SCUDI E DUE MONETE IN ARGENTO DA 1.000 LIRE
SAN MARINO. NUOVA MONETAZIONE. DUE MONETE IN ORO DA 1 E 2 SCUDI E DUE MONETE IN ARGENTO DA 1.000 LIRE [..]
49
€ 300 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
50
SAVOIA. VITTORIO EMANUELE I (1802-1821) 20 LIRE 1919
SAVOIA. VITTORIO EMANUELE I (1802-1821) 20 LIRE 1919 Au Gig. 14 FDC Moneta di elevata qualità [..]
50
€ 1.500 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
51
SAVOIA. CARLO FELICE (1821-1831) 80 LIRE 1824 Torino
SAVOIA. CARLO FELICE (1821-1831) 80 LIRE 1824 Torino Au Gig. 2 FDC Eccezionale conservazione. [..]
51
€ 7.000 / 9.000
Details
52
SAVOIA. CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 100 LIRE 1840 Genova
SAVOIA. CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 100 LIRE 1840 Genova Au Gig. 10 q.FDC Grande qualità [..]
52
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Details
53
SAVOIA. UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 100 LIRE 1882 Roma
SAVOIA. UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 100 LIRE 1882 Roma Au Gig. 2 SPL/q.SPL piccoli segni di contatto [..]
53
€ 2.000 / 4.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
54
SAVOIA. VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1878-1900) 100 LIRE 1905 Roma
SAVOIA. VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1878-1900) 100 LIRE 1905 Roma Au Gig. 2 SPL/q.SPL fondi probabilmente [..]
54
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
55
STATI UNITI. 10 DOLLARI 1906 LIBERTY HEAD
STATI UNITI. 10 DOLLARI 1906 LIBERTY HEAD Au gr. 16,70 SPL EF
55
€ 550 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
56
STATI UNITI. 20 DOLLARI 1873 LIBERTY HEAD
STATI UNITI. 20 DOLLARI 1873 LIBERTY HEAD Au gr. 33,37 BB VF
56
€ 1.000 / 1.400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
57
STATI UNITI. 20 DOLLARI 1877 LIBERTY HEAD
STATI UNITI. 20 DOLLARI 1877 LIBERTY HEAD Au gr. 33,36 BB VF
57
€ 1.000 / 1.400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
58
STATI UNITI. 20 DOLLARI 1879 LIBERTY HEAD
STATI UNITI. 20 DOLLARI 1879 LIBERTY HEAD Au gr. 33,35 BB /q.SPL VF /a.EF
58
€ 1.000 / 1.400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
59
STATI UNITI. 20 DOLLARI 1881 LIBERTY HEAD
STATI UNITI. 20 DOLLARI 1881 LIBERTY HEAD Au gr. 33,41 BB VF
59
€ 1.000 / 1.400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
60
STATI UNITI. 20 DOLLARI 1890 LIBERTY HEAD
STATI UNITI. 20 DOLLARI 1890 LIBERTY HEAD Au gr. 33,44 BB /q.SPL VF /a.EF
60
€ 1.000 / 1.400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
31 - 60 of 117 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last