ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

sat 23 - wed 27 October 2021
Online auction 1091
186

Luigi Montanarini ©
(Firenze, 1906 - Roma, 1998)

LUIGI MONTARINI

LUIGI MONTARINI

(Firenze 1906 - Roma 1998)

1953

acquerello su tela

cm 29x22,6

firmato e datato in basso a sinistra

Untitled

1953

watercolor on canvas

29x22.6 cm

signed and dated on the lower left