ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

sat 23 - wed 27 October 2021
Online auction 1091
218

Mino Maccari ©
(Siena, 1898 - Roma, 1989)

MINO MACCARI

MINO MACCARI

(Siena 1898 - Roma 1989)

Figure

tecnica mista su cartone telato

cm 34x25

firmato in basso a destra

al retro timbro Galleria d’Arte il Pendolo, Roma

Figures

mixed media on canvassed cardboard

34x25 cm

signed on the lower right

on the reverse stamp Galleria d’Arte il Pendolo, Rome

© MINO MACCARI, by SIAE 2021