×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1098
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
ANTIQUITIES
wed
9 February 2022
ANTIQUITIES
Live auction, n.1098
FLORENCE
Palazzo Ramirez Montalvo
11am
Lots 1-76
3pm
Lots 77-253
Auction times
09/02/2022 Hours 11:00 am - Lots 1-76
09/02/2022 Hours 03:00 pm - Lots 77-253
Viewing
FLORENCE
Saturday
5 february 2022
10-18
Sunday
6 february 2022
10-18
Monday
7 february 2022
10-18
Tuesday
8 february 2022
10-18
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Antiquities
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
no category
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
40000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
91 - 120 of 253 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
91
KYLIX
KYLIX ATTICA, V SECOLO a.C. Coppa attica a figure rosse, con orlo indistinto, ampia [..]
91
KYLIX
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
92
KYLIX
KYLIX ATENE, FINE VI SECOLO a.C. Kylix di tipo A, con orlo indistinto, ampia vasca, [..]
92
KYLIX
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
93
ALABASTRON
ALABASTRON CORINTO, PRIMA METÀ DEL VI SECOLO a.C. Alabastron in [..]
93
ALABASTRON
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
94
FRAMMENTO COROPLASTICO
FRAMMENTO COROPLASTICO ETRURIA, VI SECOLO a.C. Frammento di decorazione architettonica [..]
94
FRAMMENTO COROPLASTICO
€ 450 / 650
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
95
AMPHORISKOS
AMPHORISKOS CORINTO, PRIMA METÀ VI SECOLO a.C. Amphoriskos con orlo verticale [..]
95
AMPHORISKOS
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
96
TESTINA DIADEMATA
TESTINA DIADEMATA ETRURIA, FINE VI - INIZIO V SECOLO a.C. Testa femminile diademata [..]
96
TESTINA DIADEMATA
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
97
OLLA STAMNOIDE
OLLA STAMNOIDE ETRURIA, IV SECOLO a.C. Olla con orlo estroflesso ingrossato, corpo [..]
97
OLLA STAMNOIDE
€ 900 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
98
OLPE
OLPE ETRURIA, VI SECOLO a.C. Olpe in bucchero sottile con orlo svasato, collo a profilo [..]
98
OLPE
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
99
OINOCHOE
OINOCHOE ETRURIA, VI SECOLO a.C. Oinochoe in bucchero sottile con orlo trilobato, [..]
99
OINOCHOE
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
100
COPPIA DI KANTHAROI
COPPIA DI KANTHAROI ETRURIA, VI SECOLO a.C. Coppia di kantharoi in bucchero nero [..]
100
COPPIA DI KANTHAROI
€ 800 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
101
CALICE TETRAPODO
CALICE TETRAPODO ETRURIA, VII SECOLO a.C. Calice tetrapodo in bucchero con orlo assottigliato, [..]
101
CALICE TETRAPODO
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
102
COLLANA
COLLANA ETRURIA, IX – VIII SECOLO a.C. Collana in bronzo [..]
102
COLLANA
€ 900 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
103
COLLANA
COLLANA MONDO ROMANO, I-IV SECOLO d.C. Collana in oro a maglia tessita chiusa in corrispondenza [..]
103
COLLANA
€ 1.500 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
104
COPPIA DI SOSTEGNI
COPPIA DI SOSTEGNI MEDITERRANEO ANTICO, VI - I SECOLO a.C. Lotto composto da due [..]
104
COPPIA DI SOSTEGNI
€ 100 / 200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
105
ORECCHINI
ORECCHINI MONDO ROMANO, III - IV SECOLO d.C. Coppia di orecchini in oro che presentano [..]
105
ORECCHINI
€ 1.500 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
106
PANNEGGIO DI AFRODITE
PANNEGGIO DI AFRODITE MONDO ROMANO, I-II SECOLO d.C. Frammento di supporto di statua [..]
106
PANNEGGIO DI AFRODITE
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
107
SOSTEGNO DI LABRUM
SOSTEGNO DI LABRUM ROMA, I - II SECOLO d.C. Sostegno in pietra calcare, che nel suo [..]
107
SOSTEGNO DI LABRUM
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
108
MUSO DI LEONE
MUSO DI LEONE ROMA, III SECOLO d.C. Tratto di grande sarcofago a lenos in marmo [..]
108
MUSO DI LEONE
€ 1.800 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
109
ASCLEPIO
ASCLEPIO MONDO ROMANO, II SECOLO d.C. Statua in marmo bianco a grana fine che rappresenta [..]
109
ASCLEPIO
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
110
PINAX CON SCENA BUCOLICA
PINAX CON SCENA BUCOLICA ITALIA CENTRO-MERIDIONALE, I SECOLO d.C. Frammento di intonaco che [..]
110
PINAX CON SCENA BUCOLICA
€ 4.500 / 6.500
Details
111
PROTOME LEONINA
PROTOME LEONINA ROMA, II - III SECOLO d.C. Frammento di sima in marmo bianco a grana [..]
111
PROTOME LEONINA
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
112
BATTENTE A PROTOME LEONINA
BATTENTE A PROTOME LEONINA MONDO ROMANO, II - III SECOLO d.C. Applique di forma circolare [..]
112
BATTENTE A PROTOME LEONINA
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
113
AMPHORISKOS
AMPHORISKOS MEDITERRANEO ORIENTALE (SIRIA / PALESTINA), III- IV SECOLO d.C. Amphoriskos [..]
113
AMPHORISKOS
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
114
VASO CON MANICO A CESTELLO
VASO CON MANICO A CESTELLO MONDO ROMANO, II - III SECOLO d.C. Vasetto in [..]
114
VASO CON MANICO A CESTELLO
€ 450 / 650
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
115
COPPIA DI VASI
COPPIA DI VASI MONDO ROMANO, I – II SECOLO d.C. Brocchetta in vetro soffiato [..]
115
COPPIA DI VASI
€ 700 / 900
Details
116
BOTTIGLIA
BOTTIGLIA ISLAM, VII-IX SECOLO d.C. Bottiglia in vetro azzurro con ampio orlo a tesa, [..]
116
BOTTIGLIA
€ 1.200 / 1.800
Details
117
TERMINALE DI CARRO CON MENADE
TERMINALE DI CARRO CON MENADE ROMA, III SECOLO d.C. Terminale di carro in bronzo di [..]
117
TERMINALE DI CARRO CON MENADE
€ 1.300 / 1.600
Details
118
ANSA CON PROTOME
ANSA CON PROTOME ROMA, II - III SECOLO d.C. Ansa in bronzo con patina verde ghiaccio [..]
118
ANSA CON PROTOME
€ 900 / 1.200
Details
119
PROTOME EQUINA
PROTOME EQUINA MONDO ROMANO, II-III SECOLO d.C. Piccola protome equina in bronzo, [..]
119
PROTOME EQUINA
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
120
PESO
PESO MONDO ROMANO, I-II SECOLO d.C. Peso da stadera in bronzo a forma di busto di Minerva [..]
120
PESO
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
91 - 120 of 253 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last