wed 11 May 2022
Live auction 1117
34

Roman artist, 17th century

€ 6.000 / 8.000

Roman artist, 17th century

THE BATTLE OF PONTE MILVIO

oil on copper, cm 25,5x40,5

Artista Romano, sec. XVII

BATTAGLIA DI PONTE MILVIO

olio su rame, cm 25,5x40,5