wed 11 May 2022
Live auction 1117
61

Domenico Morelli
(Napoli, 1826 - Napoli, 1901)

Domenico Morelli

€ 2.500 / 4.500

Domenico Morelli

(Napoli 1826 -1901)

THE READING

oil on canvas, 68x49 cm

on the reverse: label "Vente Galerie Vanwiller / Naples, avril 1901"

LA LETTURA

olio su tela, cm 68x59

firmato in basso a destra

retro: cartiglio "Vente Galerie Vanwiller / Naples, avril 1901"

Provenienza