wed 11 May 2022
Live auction 1117
44

Venetian school, 16th-17th century

€ 4.000 / 6.000

DANAE WITH CUPID

oil on canvas, cm 76x63

Scuola veneta, sec. XVI-XVII

DANAE CON CUPIDO CHE RACCOGLIE LA PIOGGIA D'ORO

olio su tela, cm 76x63