International fine art

wed 15 June 2022
Live auction 1122
81

Roman, 19th century, An amazon, bronze and gilt bronze on a white marble with red porphyry veneered base, cm 44,5x47x24 (base 4,5x34x27)

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Roma, secolo XIX

FIGURA DI AMAZZONE

in bronzo brunito e parzialmente dorato su base in marmo bianco e lastronata in porfido, cm 44,5x47x24 (base 4,5x34x27)