International fine art

wed 15 June 2022
Live auction 1122
67

Venetian School, 19th century

€ 1.800 / 2.500

Venetian School, 19th century

A PROCESSION IN PIAZZA SAN MARCO

oil on canvas, whithin carved and gilt wooden frame, 55x75 cm

Scuola veneta, secolo XIX

PROCESSIONE IN PIAZZA SAN MARCO

olio su tela, entro cornice intagliata e dorata cm 55x75