Tuscan, 17th century, Crucified Christ, patined bronze, 43x35,5 cm, mounted on a mahogany cross enriched with bronze, embossed and gilded copper applications, 119x57,5 cm (overall)
Toscana, secolo XVII
CRISTO CROCIFISSO
in bronzo patinato, cm 43x35,5, montato su croce in mogano arricchita da applicazioni in bronzo e rame sbalzato e dorato, cm 119x57,5 (complessivamente)