ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
270

Attilio Pratella
(Ravenna, 1856 - Napoli, 1949)

Attilio Pratella

Attilio Pratella

(Ravenna 1856 - Napoli 1949)

LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES

oil on canvas, 8x14 cm

signed lower left

PAESAGGIO CON FIGURE

olio su tela, cm 8x14

firmato in basso a sinistra