ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
311

Aurelio Craffonara
(Gallarate, 1837 - Genova, 1876)

Aurelio Craffonara

€ 500 / 800

Aurelio Craffonara

(Gallarate 1837 - Genova 1876)

LANDSCAPE

oil on plywood, 25x43 cm

signed and dated lower right

PAESAGGIO

olio su compensato, cm 25x43

firmato in basso a destra