ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
303

Donato Frisia ©
(Merate, 1883 - 1953)

Donato Frisia

€ 500 / 800

Donato Frisia

(Merate 1883 - 1953)

COUNTRY

oil on canvas, 35x49 cm

signed and dated 1924 lower left

PAESE

olio su tela, cm 35x49

firmato e datato 1924 in basso a sinistra