ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
247

Gaetano Fasanotti
(Milano, 1831 - Milano, 1882)

Gaetano Fasanotti

Gaetano Fasanotti

(Milano 1831 - Milano 1882)

LANDSCAPE WITH PAESANT

oil on canvas, 29x41 cm

signed lower left and dated ‘73

PAESAGGIO CON FIGURE

olio su tela, cm 29x41

firmato in basso a sinistra e datato ‘73