ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
253

Josè Villegas Cordero
(Siviglia, 1844 - Madrid, 1921)

Josè Villegas Cordero

€ 400 / 600

Josè Villegas Cordero

(Siviglia 1844 - Madrid 1921)

TORERO

watercoulor on paper, 36x26 cm

signed lower left

IL TORERO

acquerello su carta, cm 36x26

firmato in basso a sinistra