Nicodemo Vagaggini
(Santa Fiora 1892 - Firenze 1955)
AGONY IN THE GARDEN
oil on plywood, 89x150 cm
signed and dated "1931" lower right
on the reverse: titled upper left
GESU' NELL'ORTO
olio su compensato, cm 89x150
firmato e datato "1931" in basso a destra
retro: titolato in alto a sinistra