TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER AND 19TH CENTURY DRAWINGS AND PRINTS

tue 26 April - thu 5 May 2022
Online auction 1127
59

Circle of Giachi cartographers, 18th century

€ 1.200 / 1.800

FOUR MAPS OF PONTASSIVE, FIESOLE, FIGLINE, S. GIOVANNI AND MONTEVARCHI

ink and watercolor on paper, cm 57x45

(4)

Ambito dei cartografi Giachi, sec. XVIII

QUATTRO CARTE GEOGRAFICHE DELLE CANCELLERIE DI PONTASSIEVE, FIESOLE, FIGLINE, S. GIOVANNI E MONTEVARCHI

inchiostro e acquerello su carta, cm 57x45

(4)