TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER AND 19TH CENTURY DRAWINGS AND PRINTS

tue 26 April - thu 5 May 2022
Online auction 1127
133

Teodoro Duclere
(Napoli, 1816 - Napoli, 1867)

Teodoro Duclere

Teodoro Duclere

(Napoli 1816 - Napoli 1867)

COUNTRY VIEW WITH SHEPHERD BOY AND GOATS

watercolor on paper laid down on card, 28.5x46.5 cm

signed lower left

VEDUTA DI CAMPAGNA CON PASTORELLO E CAPRETTE

acquerello su carta applicata su cartoncino, cm 28,5x46,5

firmato in basso a sinistra