TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

thu 5 - mon 16 May 2022
Online auction 1144
29

Artist of 17th century (after Hans von Aachen)

€ 2.500 / 3.000

MINERVA INTRODUCING THE ART OF PAINTING TO THE LIBERAL ARTS

oil on slate, cm 48x37

Artista del sec. XVII (da Hans van Aachen)

MINERVA PRESENTA LA PITTURA ALLE ARTI LIBERALI

olio su ardesia, cm 48x37