Artist of 17th century (after Hans von Aachen)
MINERVA INTRODUCING THE ART OF PAINTING TO THE LIBERAL ARTS
oil on slate, cm 48x37
Artista del sec. XVII (da Hans van Aachen)
MINERVA PRESENTA LA PITTURA ALLE ARTI LIBERALI
olio su ardesia, cm 48x37