Circle of Jacques Courtois called Il Borgognone, 17th century
BATTLE SCENE BETWEEN CHRISTIAN AND TURKISH
oil on canvas, cm 61,5x76
Cerchia di Jacques Courtois detto il Borgognone, sec. XVII
SCENA DI BATTAGLIA CONTRO I TURCHI
olio su tela, cm 61,5x76