TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

thu 5 - mon 16 May 2022
Online auction 1144
75

Circle of Jacques Courtois called Il Borgognone, 17th century

€ 1.000 / 1.500

BATTLE SCENE BETWEEN CHRISTIAN AND TURKISH

oil on canvas, cm 61,5x76

Cerchia di Jacques Courtois detto il Borgognone, sec. XVII

SCENA DI BATTAGLIA CONTRO I TURCHI

olio su tela, cm 61,5x76