TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

thu 5 - mon 16 May 2022
Online auction 1144
99

Emilian school, 16th century

Emilian school, 16th century

CRUCIFIXION

oil on copper, 25x18.5 cm, within a painted wooden frame, 37x30.2 cm

Scuola emiliana, sec. XVI

CROCIFISSIONE

olio su rame, cm 25x18,5, entro cornice in legno dipinto, cm 37x30,2