TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

thu 5 - mon 16 May 2022
Online auction 1144
94

Lombard school, 17th century

€ 1.000 / 1.500

Lombard school, 17th century

SAINT CARLO BORROMEO CONTEMPLATING THE CROSS

oil on canvas, cm 91,5x74,5

Scuola lombarda, sec. XVII

SAN CARLO BORROMEO CONTEMPLA LA CROCE

olio su tela, cm 91,5x74,5