TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES

tue 7 - tue 14 June 2022
Online auction 1154
33

Achille Vertunni

Achille Vertunni

(Napoli 1826 - Roma 1897)
WINTER LANDSCAPE

oil on canvas laid down on board, 30x25 cm

PAESAGGIO INVERNALE

olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 30x25

firmato in basso a destra