TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES

tue 7 - tue 14 June 2022
Online auction 1154
64

Arturo Rietti
(Trieste, 1863 - Padova, 1943)

Arturo Rietti

€ 500 / 1.000

Arturo Rietti

(Trieste 1863 - Padova 1943)

KNEELING OLD ORIENTAL WOMAN

oil on cardboard, 60x49 cm

signed lower left

VECCHIA ORIENTALE INGINOCCHIATA

olio su cartone, cm 60x49

firmato in basso a sinistra