TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES

tue 7 - tue 14 June 2022
Online auction 1154
63

Giulio Ghelarducci ©
(1883 - 1970)

Giulio Ghelarducci

Giulio Ghelarducci

(1883 - 1970)

A MORNING IN VINEGIA STREET IN FLORENCE

oil on plywood

on the reverse: signed, titled and dated "1951"

MATTINO IN VIA VINEGIA A FIRENZE

olio su compensato

firmato in basso a destra

retro: firmato, titolato e datato "1951"