TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES

tue 7 - tue 14 June 2022
Online auction 1154
39

Neapolitan school, early 20th century

PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN WITH HAT

oil on canvas laid down on cardoard, 31 x 26 cm

Scuola napoletana, primo XX sec.

RITRATTO DI FANCIULLA CON CAPPELLO

olio su tela applicata su cartone, cm 31 x 26