×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1154
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES
tue
7 -
tue
14 June 2022
TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES
Online auction, n.1154
FLORENCE
Palazzo Ramirez Montalvo
For enquires
tempo@pandolfini.it
NO
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Terms of sale
Related departments
19th century paintings
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
Select for:
Andreotti Libero
Bazzaro Ernesto
Bazzaro Leonardo
Bertelli Flavio
Buscaglione Giuseppe
Casciaro Giuseppe
Cecconi Alberto
Cecioni Adriano
Colacicchi Giovanni
Corsi Carlo
De Grada Raffaele
Fioresi Garzia
Fiori Giulio
Frilli Antonio
Gatti Annibale
Ghelarducci Giulio
Ghiglia Paulo
Gioli Francesco
Gorra Giulio
Guberti Helfrich Manlio
Hollaender Alfonso
Karpov Ivan Michailovic
Levy Moses
Lomi Giovanni
Lomi Massimo
Maccari Cesare
Mantovani Luigi
Meucci Michelangelo
Natali Renato
Pellicciotti Tito
Pizzirani Guglielmo
Pratella Attilio
Protti Alfredo
Racchetti Pietro
Ramart Maurice
Ricci Luigi
Rietti Arturo
Romiti Gino
Ruffini Dante
Sperati Gaetano
Tommasi Adolfo
Tommasi Gino
Tommasi Ludovico
Ussi Stefano
Viani Lorenzo
Villegas Cordero Josè
Vivarelli Jorio
no category
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
3000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Lot closes - High to low
Lot closes - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
All categories
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
61 - 90 of 104 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
1
2
3
4
Next
Last
61
Paulo Ghiglia
(Firenze, 1905 - Roma, 1979)
Paulo Ghiglia
Paulo Ghiglia (Firenze 1905 - Roma 1979) RITRATTO FEMMINILE DI PROFILO olio su tavola ovale, [..]
61
Paulo Ghiglia
(Firenze, 1905 - Roma, 1979)
Paulo Ghiglia
Paulo Ghiglia (Firenze 1905 - Roma 1979) RITRATTO FEMMINILE DI PROFILO olio su tavola ovale, [..]
Estimate
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
62
Giovanni Colacicchi
(Anagni, 1900 - Firenze, 1992)
Giovanni Colacicchi
Giovanni Colacicchi (Anagni 1900 - Firenze 1992) PAESAGGIO DELLA CAMPAGNA MAREMMANA CON FIGURA [..]
62
Giovanni Colacicchi
(Anagni, 1900 - Firenze, 1992)
Giovanni Colacicchi
Giovanni Colacicchi (Anagni 1900 - Firenze 1992) PAESAGGIO DELLA CAMPAGNA MAREMMANA CON FIGURA [..]
Estimate
€ 500 / 800
Details
63
Giulio Ghelarducci
©
(1883 - 1970)
Giulio Ghelarducci
Giulio Ghelarducci (1883 - 1970) A MORNING IN VINEGIA STREET IN FLORENCE oil on plywood [..]
63
Giulio Ghelarducci
©
(1883 - 1970)
Giulio Ghelarducci
Giulio Ghelarducci (1883 - 1970) A MORNING IN VINEGIA STREET IN FLORENCE oil on plywood [..]
Estimate
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
64
Arturo Rietti
(Trieste, 1863 - Padova, 1943)
Arturo Rietti
Arturo Rietti (Trieste 1863 - Padova 1943) KNEELING OLD ORIENTAL WOMAN oil on cardboard, [..]
64
Arturo Rietti
(Trieste, 1863 - Padova, 1943)
Arturo Rietti
Arturo Rietti (Trieste 1863 - Padova 1943) KNEELING OLD ORIENTAL WOMAN oil on cardboard, [..]
Estimate
€ 500 / 1.000
Details
65
Giulio Fiori
(Bologna, 1909 - Bologna, 1991)
Giulio Fiori
Giulio Fiori (Bologna 1909 - Bologna 1991) POMERIGGIO IN CAMPAGNA olio su tela, cm 71x101 [..]
65
Giulio Fiori
(Bologna, 1909 - Bologna, 1991)
Giulio Fiori
Giulio Fiori (Bologna 1909 - Bologna 1991) POMERIGGIO IN CAMPAGNA olio su tela, cm 71x101 [..]
Estimate
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
66
Garzia Fioresi
©
(Vigevano, 1898 - Bologna, 1968)
Garzia Fioresi
Garzia Fioresi (Vigevano 1898 - Bologna 1968) PAESAGGIO olio su tela, cm 35x48 firmato [..]
66
Garzia Fioresi
©
(Vigevano, 1898 - Bologna, 1968)
Garzia Fioresi
Garzia Fioresi (Vigevano 1898 - Bologna 1968) PAESAGGIO olio su tela, cm 35x48 firmato [..]
Estimate
€ 200 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
67
Duccio Toscani
Duccio Toscani (attivo nel sec. XX) PORTO DI PESARO olio su cartoncino telato, cm 40x49 [..]
67
Duccio Toscani
Duccio Toscani (attivo nel sec. XX) PORTO DI PESARO olio su cartoncino telato, cm 40x49 [..]
Estimate
€ 150 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
68
Giulio Fiori
©
(Bologna, 1909 - Bologna, 1991)
Giulio Fiori
Giulio Fiori (Bologna 1909 - Bologna 1991) PASSEGGIATA AL FIUME olio su tela, cm 70x100 [..]
68
Giulio Fiori
©
(Bologna, 1909 - Bologna, 1991)
Giulio Fiori
Giulio Fiori (Bologna 1909 - Bologna 1991) PASSEGGIATA AL FIUME olio su tela, cm 70x100 [..]
Estimate
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
69
Alfredo Protti
©
(Bologna, 1882 - 1949)
Alfredo Protti
Alfredo Protti (Bologna 1882 - 1949) PAESAGGIO olio su compensato, cm 41x53 retro: [..]
69
Alfredo Protti
©
(Bologna, 1882 - 1949)
Alfredo Protti
Alfredo Protti (Bologna 1882 - 1949) PAESAGGIO olio su compensato, cm 41x53 retro: [..]
Estimate
€ 500 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
70
Garzia Fioresi
©
(Vigevano, 1898 - Bologna, 1968)
Garzia Fioresi
Garzia Fioresi (Vigevano 1898 - Bologna 1968) NATURA MORTA CON FIORI E BROCCA olio su cartone, [..]
70
Garzia Fioresi
©
(Vigevano, 1898 - Bologna, 1968)
Garzia Fioresi
Garzia Fioresi (Vigevano 1898 - Bologna 1968) NATURA MORTA CON FIORI E BROCCA olio su cartone, [..]
Estimate
€ 200 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
71
Flavio Bertelli
(San lazzaro di savena, 1865 - Rimini, 1941)
Flavio Bertelli
Flavio Bertelli (San Lazzaro di Savena 1865 - Rimini 1941) CARPEGNA olio su tela, cm 54,5x85 [..]
71
Flavio Bertelli
(San lazzaro di savena, 1865 - Rimini, 1941)
Flavio Bertelli
Flavio Bertelli (San Lazzaro di Savena 1865 - Rimini 1941) CARPEGNA olio su tela, cm 54,5x85 [..]
Estimate
€ 500 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
72
Alfredo Protti
(Bologna, 1882 - 1949)
Alfredo Protti
Alfredo Protti (Bologna 1882 - 1949) AUTORITRATTO olio su cartone, cm 48x34 firmato [..]
72
Alfredo Protti
(Bologna, 1882 - 1949)
Alfredo Protti
Alfredo Protti (Bologna 1882 - 1949) AUTORITRATTO olio su cartone, cm 48x34 firmato [..]
Estimate
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
73
Carlo Corsi
(Nizza, 1879 - Bologna, 1966)
Carlo Corsi
Carlo Corsi (Nizza 1879 - Bologna 1966) NUDO FEMMINILE tempera su carta di giornale applicata [..]
73
Carlo Corsi
(Nizza, 1879 - Bologna, 1966)
Carlo Corsi
Carlo Corsi (Nizza 1879 - Bologna 1966) NUDO FEMMINILE tempera su carta di giornale applicata [..]
Estimate
€ 700 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
74
Scuola del sec. XX
Scuola del sec. XX RITRATTO DI GIOVANE olio su tela applicata su compensato, cm 23x17 indistintamente [..]
74
Scuola del sec. XX
Scuola del sec. XX RITRATTO DI GIOVANE olio su tela applicata su compensato, cm 23x17 indistintamente [..]
Estimate
€ 200 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
75
Neapolitan school, early 20th century
Neapolitan school, early 20th century GLIMPSE OF TERRACE WITH FLOWER POTS oil on panel, 27x20 [..]
75
Neapolitan school, early 20th century
Neapolitan school, early 20th century GLIMPSE OF TERRACE WITH FLOWER POTS oil on panel, 27x20 [..]
Estimate
€ 200 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
76
Flavio Bertelli
(San lazzaro di savena, 1865 - Rimini, 1941)
Flavio Bertelli
Flavio Bertelli (San Lazzaro di Savena 1865 - Rimini 1941) BOSCO olio su tavoletta, cm [..]
76
Flavio Bertelli
(San lazzaro di savena, 1865 - Rimini, 1941)
Flavio Bertelli
Flavio Bertelli (San Lazzaro di Savena 1865 - Rimini 1941) BOSCO olio su tavoletta, cm [..]
Estimate
€ 800 / 1.200
Details
77
Massimo Lomi
©
(Livorno, 1953)
MASSIMO LOMI
MASSIMO LOMI (Livorno 1953) FIRE OF NOTRE-DAME tempera on octagonal plywood, 36x36 cm [..]
77
Massimo Lomi
©
(Livorno, 1953)
MASSIMO LOMI
MASSIMO LOMI (Livorno 1953) FIRE OF NOTRE-DAME tempera on octagonal plywood, 36x36 cm [..]
Estimate
€ 200 / 300
Details
78
Giuseppe Buscaglione
(Ariano di puglia (avellino), 1868 - Rivoli (torino), 1928)
Giuseppe Buscaglione
Giuseppe Buscaglione (Ariano Di Puglia 1868 - Rivoli 1928) LANDSCAPE WITH A SHEEP oil [..]
78
Giuseppe Buscaglione
(Ariano di puglia (avellino), 1868 - Rivoli (torino), 1928)
Giuseppe Buscaglione
Giuseppe Buscaglione (Ariano Di Puglia 1868 - Rivoli 1928) LANDSCAPE WITH A SHEEP oil [..]
Estimate
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
79
Gino Tommasi
(Livorno, 1880 - 1942)
Gino Tommasi
Gino Tommasi (Livorno 1880 - 1942) TUSCAN FARMHOUSE oil on card, 27x33 cm signed lower [..]
79
Gino Tommasi
(Livorno, 1880 - 1942)
Gino Tommasi
Gino Tommasi (Livorno 1880 - 1942) TUSCAN FARMHOUSE oil on card, 27x33 cm signed lower [..]
Estimate
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
80
Renato Natali
©
(Livorno, 1883 - 1979)
Renato Natali
Renato Natali (Livorno 1883 - 1979) VILLA WITH GLYCINE oil on plywood, 35x50 cm signed [..]
80
Renato Natali
©
(Livorno, 1883 - 1979)
Renato Natali
Renato Natali (Livorno 1883 - 1979) VILLA WITH GLYCINE oil on plywood, 35x50 cm signed [..]
Estimate
€ 900 / 1.500
Details
81
Ludovico Tommasi
(Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941)
Ludovico Tommasi
Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941) VIALE CON CIPRESSI olio su cartone, cm 38x45,5 [..]
81
Ludovico Tommasi
(Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941)
Ludovico Tommasi
Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941) VIALE CON CIPRESSI olio su cartone, cm 38x45,5 [..]
Estimate
€ 400 / 700
Details
82
Ivan Michailovic Karpov
(Novocerkassk, 1898 - Milano, 1970)
Ivan Michailovic Karpov
Ivan Michailovic Karpov (Novocerkassk 1898 - Milano 1970) MAZZO DI FIORI olio su tela, [..]
82
Ivan Michailovic Karpov
(Novocerkassk, 1898 - Milano, 1970)
Ivan Michailovic Karpov
Ivan Michailovic Karpov (Novocerkassk 1898 - Milano 1970) MAZZO DI FIORI olio su tela, [..]
Estimate
€ 200 / 300
Details
83
Luigi Mantovani
(Milano, 1880 - Milano, 1957)
Luigi Mantovani
Luigi Mantovani (Milano 1880 - Milano 1957) VENEZIA olio su tela, cm 20x30 firmato [..]
83
Luigi Mantovani
(Milano, 1880 - Milano, 1957)
Luigi Mantovani
Luigi Mantovani (Milano 1880 - Milano 1957) VENEZIA olio su tela, cm 20x30 firmato [..]
Estimate
€ 350 / 550
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
84
Luigi Mantovani
(Milano, 1880 - Milano, 1957)
Luigi Mantovani
Luigi Mantovani (Milano 1880 - Milano 1957) PIAZZA FONTANA olio su compensato, cm 18x12 [..]
84
Luigi Mantovani
(Milano, 1880 - Milano, 1957)
Luigi Mantovani
Luigi Mantovani (Milano 1880 - Milano 1957) PIAZZA FONTANA olio su compensato, cm 18x12 [..]
Estimate
€ 200 / 300
Details
85
Ungarian school, early 20th century
Ungarian school, early 20th century MOTHERWOOD oil on canvas, 69x60 cm Scuola [..]
85
Ungarian school, early 20th century
Ungarian school, early 20th century MOTHERWOOD oil on canvas, 69x60 cm Scuola [..]
Estimate
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
86
Giovanni Lomi
©
(Livorno, 1889 - 1969)
Giovanni Lomi
Giovanni Lomi (Livorno 1889 - 1969) BOATS ON THE LAGOON oil on hardboard, 30x40 cm [..]
86
Giovanni Lomi
©
(Livorno, 1889 - 1969)
Giovanni Lomi
Giovanni Lomi (Livorno 1889 - 1969) BOATS ON THE LAGOON oil on hardboard, 30x40 cm [..]
Estimate
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
87
Giovanni Lomi
©
(Livorno, 1889 - 1969)
Giovanni Lomi
Giovanni Lomi (Livorno 1889 - 1969) PORTRAIT OF AN ENGLISH SETTER oil on plywood, 25.5x20 [..]
87
Giovanni Lomi
©
(Livorno, 1889 - 1969)
Giovanni Lomi
Giovanni Lomi (Livorno 1889 - 1969) PORTRAIT OF AN ENGLISH SETTER oil on plywood, 25.5x20 [..]
Estimate
€ 200 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
88
Guglielmo Pizzirani
©
(Bologna, 1886 - 1971)
Guglielmo Pizzirani
Guglielmo Pizzirani (Bologna 1886 - 1971) FONDO SAVENA olio su tela, cm 68x90 firmato [..]
88
Guglielmo Pizzirani
©
(Bologna, 1886 - 1971)
Guglielmo Pizzirani
Guglielmo Pizzirani (Bologna 1886 - 1971) FONDO SAVENA olio su tela, cm 68x90 firmato [..]
Estimate
€ 900 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
89
Guglielmo Pizzirani
©
(Bologna, 1886 - 1971)
Guglielmo Pizzirani
Guglielmo Pizzirani (Bologna 1886 - 1971) POMERIGGIO olio su compensato, cm 50x40 [..]
89
Guglielmo Pizzirani
©
(Bologna, 1886 - 1971)
Guglielmo Pizzirani
Guglielmo Pizzirani (Bologna 1886 - 1971) POMERIGGIO olio su compensato, cm 50x40 [..]
Estimate
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
90
Luigi Mantovani
©
(Milano, 1880 - Milano, 1957)
Luigi Mantovani
Luigi Mantovani (Milano 1880 - Milano 1957) SCORCIO DI PIAZZA olio su compensato, cm 30x25 [..]
90
Luigi Mantovani
©
(Milano, 1880 - Milano, 1957)
Luigi Mantovani
Luigi Mantovani (Milano 1880 - Milano 1957) SCORCIO DI PIAZZA olio su compensato, cm 30x25 [..]
Estimate
€ 300 / 500
Details
61 - 90 of 104 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
1
2
3
4
Next
Last