Tuscan, late 15th century, Crucified Christ between the Madonna and Saint John, gilt bronze
Toscana, fine secolo XV
CRISTO CROCIFISSO TRA LA MADONNA E SAN GIOVANNI
pace a edicola in bronzo dorato, cm 15,8x8,8
E. Imbert, G. Morazzoni, Le placchette italiane. Secolo XV-XIX, Milano 1941, p. 44 n. 7, tav. II n. 1